Date |
Event |
Notes |
Time |
Results |
Links |
|
February |
Fri. 1 |
MS - Alishan Shalwani Centennial DEFEATED Kevin Ronkiewicz Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-17, 21-10
|
|
|
MS - Ace Zeng George Brown DEFEATED John Lee George Brown
|
|
2-0
|
21-16, 22-20
|
|
|
MS - Danish Malhotra Seneca DEFEATED Minh To Seneca
|
|
2-1
|
20-22, 21-17, 21-17
|
|
|
WS - Sarah Nguy Seneca DEFEATED Alina Zeng Seneca
|
|
2-1
|
21-14, 19-21, 22-20
|
|
|
WS - Jessie Maher Georgian DEFEATED Arisa Nomura Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-7, 21-3
|
|
|
WS - Andrea Chin Centennial DEFEATED Sophia Yu Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-16, 21-15
|
|
|
MD - Alex Chao George Brown+Eric Kern George Brown DEFEATED Brandon Cheung Centennial+Edmond Lin Centennial
|
|
2-1
|
19-21, 21-15, 21-15
|
|
|
MD - Justin Wong Seneca+Yaoren Liang Seneca DEFEATED Dan Hong Georgian+Sam Hong Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-11, 21-18
|
|
|
MD - Jonathan Boucher Boreal+Zackary Brunet Boreal DEFEATED Gabriel Nadeau St. Lawrence+Randy Beauvais St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-13
|
|
|
XD - Mike Ra George Brown+Angeline Alviar George Brown DEFEATED Preyal Patel Georgian+Kiersten Hillman Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-13, 21-13
|
|
|
XD - Nikhil Tallapureddy Seneca+Lin Qi Seneca DEFEATED Danika Mayer Boreal+Luc Demers Boreal
|
|
2-0
|
21-13, 21-11
|
|
|
XD - Chirag Dave Centennial+Jia Yi Feng Centennial DEFEATED Mikayla Desnoyers St. Lawrence+Brandon Watkins St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-13
|
|
|
WD - Diana Bosco George Brown+Amy Ding George Brown DEFEATED Elaine Vu Centennial+Uyen Nguyen Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-13, 21-4
|
|
|
WD - Salina He Seneca+Vivian Chiu Seneca DEFEATED Emily Postma St. Lawrence+Hannah Carswell St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-4, 21-6
|
|
|
WD - Michelle Kozlowskyj Georgian+Courtney Brewer Georgian DEFEATED Emily Roy Boreal+Lynn Michel Boreal
|
|
2-1
|
21-9, 14-21, 24-22
|
|
|
MS - Minh To Seneca DEFEATED Ketan Rana Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-7, 21-7
|
|
|
MS - Ace Zeng George Brown DEFEATED Kevin Ronkiewicz Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-13
|
|
|
MS - John Lee George Brown DEFEATED Danish Malhotra Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-18, 21-18
|
|
|
WS - Anh Hoang George Brown DEFEATED Andrea Chin Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-4, 21-7
|
|
|
WS - Sophia Yu Centennial DEFEATED Arisa Nomura Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-14, 24-22
|
|
|
WS - Jessie Maher Georgian DEFEATED Alina Zeng Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-14, 21-10
|
|
|
MD - Brandon Cheung Centennial+Edmond Lin Centennial DEFEATED Jonathan Boucher Boreal+Zackary Brunet Boreal
|
|
2-0
|
21-14, 21-13
|
|
|
MD - Justin Wong Seneca+Yaoren Liang Seneca DEFEATED Gabriel Nadeau St. Lawrence+Randy Beauvais St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-8, 21-7
|
|
|
MD - Alex Chao George Brown+Eric Kern George Brown DEFEATED Dan Hong Georgian+Sam Hong Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-17, 21-8
|
|
|
XD - Preyal Patel Georgian+Kiersten Hillman Georgian DEFEATED Nikhil Tallapureddy Seneca+Lin Qi Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-18, 21-18
|
|
|
XD - Chirag Dave Centennial+Jia Yi Feng Centennial DEFEATED Danika Mayer Boreal+Luc Demers Boreal
|
|
2-0
|
21-14, 21-10
|
|
|
XD - Mike Ra George Brown+Angeline Alviar George Brown DEFEATED Mikayla Desnoyers St. Lawrence+Brandon Watkins St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-13, 21-19
|
|
|
WD - Salina He Seneca+Vivian Chiu Seneca DEFEATED Emily Roy Boreal+Lynn Michel Boreal
|
|
2-1
|
22-24, 24-22, 21-18
|
|
|
WD - Emily Postma St. Lawrence+Hannah Carswell St. Lawrence DEFEATED Elaine Vu Centennial+Uyen Nguyen Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-15, 22-20
|
|
|
WD - Michelle Kozlowskyj Georgian+Courtney Brewer Georgian DEFEATED Diana Bosco George Brown+Amy Ding George Brown
|
|
2-0
|
21-16, 21-4
|
|
|
MS - John Lee George Brown DEFEATED Ketan Rana Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-8, 21-14
|
|
|
MS - Ace Zeng George Brown DEFEATED Alishan Shalwani Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-13, 22-20
|
|
|
MS - Danish Malhotra Seneca DEFEATED Kevin Ronkiewicz Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-7
|
|
|
WS - Alina Zeng Seneca DEFEATED Sophia Yu Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-14, 21-13
|
|
|
WS - Anh Hoang George Brown DEFEATED Arisa Nomura Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-7, 21-5
|
|
|
WS - Jessie Maher Georgian DEFEATED Sarah Nguy Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
24-22, 21-11
|
|
|
MD - Brandon Cheung Centennial+Edmond Lin Centennial DEFEATED Justin Wong Seneca+Yaoren Liang Seneca
|
|
2-1
|
21-9, 9-21, 23-21
|
|
|
MD - Dan Hong Georgian+Sam Hong Georgian DEFEATED Gabriel Nadeau St. Lawrence+Randy Beauvais St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-8, 21-7
|
|
|
MD - Alex Chao George Brown+Eric Kern George Brown DEFEATED Jonathan Boucher Boreal+Zackary Brunet Boreal
|
|
2-0
|
21-18, 21-7
|
|
|
XD - Chirag Dave Centennial+Jia Yi Feng Centennial DEFEATED Preyal Patel Georgian+Kiersten Hillman Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-15, 21-19
|
|
|
XD - Mikayla Desnoyers St. Lawrence+Brandon Watkins St. Lawrence DEFEATED Danika Mayer Boreal+Luc Demers Boreal
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-11
|
|
|
XD - Mike Ra George Brown+Angeline Alviar George Brown DEFEATED Nikhil Tallapureddy Seneca+Lin Qi Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-11, 21-9
|
|
|
WD - Emily Roy Boreal+Lynn Michel Boreal DEFEATED Elaine Vu Centennial+Uyen Nguyen Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-5, 21-3
|
|
|
WD - Diana Bosco George Brown+Amy Ding George Brown DEFEATED Emily Postma St. Lawrence+Hannah Carswell St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-6, 21-5
|
|
|
WD - Michelle Kozlowskyj Georgian+Courtney Brewer Georgian DEFEATED Salina He Seneca+Vivian Chiu Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-17, 21-11
|
|
|
MS - Minh To Seneca DEFEATED John Lee George Brown
|
|
2-1
|
22-20, 8-21, 21-16
|
|
|
MS - Kevin Ronkiewicz Centennial DEFEATED Ketan Rana Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-13, 21-15
|
|
|
MS - Danish Malhotra Seneca DEFEATED Alishan Shalwani Centennial
|
|
2-1
|
17-21, 21-18, 24-22
|
|
|
WS - Anh Hoang George Brown DEFEATED Alina Zeng Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-7, 21-7
|
|
|
WS - Andrea Chin Centennial DEFEATED Arisa Nomura Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-13
|
|
|
WS - Sarah Nguy Seneca DEFEATED Sophia Yu Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-16, 21-14
|
|
Sat. 2 |
MS - Minh To Seneca DEFEATED Kevin Ronkiewicz Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-19, 21-14
|
|
|
MS - Alishan Shalwani Centennial DEFEATED Ketan Rana Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-11, 21-7
|
|
|
MS - Ace Zeng George Brown DEFEATED Danish Malhotra Seneca
|
|
2-1
|
21-11, 16-21, 21-18
|
|
|
WS - Andrea Chin Centennial DEFEATED Alina Zeng Seneca
|
|
2-1
|
16-21, 21-7, 21-17
|
|
|
WS - Jessie Maher Georgian DEfEATED Sophia Yu Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-10, 21-15
|
|
|
WS - Anh Hoang George Brown DEFEATED Sarah Nguy Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-9, 21-3
|
|
|
MD - Justin Wong Seneca+Yaoren Liang Seneca DEFEATED Jonathan Boucher Boreal+Zackary Brunet Boreal
|
|
2-1
|
17-21, 21-12, 21-8
|
|
|
MD - Brandon Cheung Centennial+Edmond Lin Centennial DEFEATED Dan Hong Georgian+Sam Hong Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-11, 21-9
|
|
|
MD - Alex Chao George Brown+Eric Kern George Brown DEFEATED Gabriel Nadeau St. Lawrence+Randy Beauvais St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-9, 21-7
|
|
|
XD - Mike Ra George Brown+Angeline Alviar George Brown DEFEATED Danika Mayer Boreal+Luc Demers Boreal
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-7
|
|
|
XD - Mikayla Desnoyers St. Lawrence+Brandon Watkins St. Lawrence DEFEATED Preyal Patel Georgian+Kiersten Hillman Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-14, 21-14
|
|
|
XD - Chirag Dave Centennial+Jia Yi Feng Centennial DEFEATED Nikhil Tallapureddy Seneca+Lin Qi Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-10, 21-8
|
|
|
WD - Salina He Seneca+Vivian Chiu Seneca DEFEATED Elaine Vu Centennial+Uyen Nguyen Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-2, 21-12
|
|
|
WD - Emily Roy Boreal+Lynn Michel Boreal DEFEATED Diana Bosco George Brown+Amy Ding George Brown
|
|
2-0
|
21-16, 21-13
|
|
|
WD - Michelle Kozlowskyj Georgian+Courtney Brewer Georgian DEFEATED Emily Postma St. Lawrence+Hannah Carswell St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-4, 21-8
|
|
|
MS - John Lee George Brown DEFEATED Kevin Ronkiewicz Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-8, 21-12
|
|
|
MS - Alishan Shalwani Centennial DEFEATED Minh To Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-8, 21-19
|
|
|
MS - Ace Zeng George Brown DEFEATED Ketan Rana Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-11, 21-9
|
|
|
WS - Sarah Nguy Seneca DEFEATED Andrea Chin Centennial
|
|
2-1
|
20-22, 21-15, 21-15
|
|
|
WS - Alina Zeng Seneca DEFEATED Arisa Nomura Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-17, 21-12
|
|
|
WS - Anh Hoang George Brown DEFEATED Jessie Maher Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-6, 21-9
|
|
|
MD - Jonathan Boucher Boreal+Zackary Brunet Boreal DEFEATED Dan Hong Georgian+Sam Hong Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-15, 21-12
|
|
|
MD - Brandon Cheung Centennial+Edmond Lin Centennial DEFEATED Gabriel Nadeau St. Lawrence+Randy Beauvais St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-9, 21-6
|
|
|
MD - Alex Chao George Brown+Eric Kern George Brown DEFEATED Justin Wong Seneca+Yaoren Liang Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-11, 24-22
|
|
|
XD - Mikayla Desnoyers St. Lawrence+Brandon Watkins St. Lawrence DEFEATED Nikhil Tallapureddy Seneca+Lin Qi Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-12, 21-12
|
|
|
XD - Preyal Patel Georgian+Kiersten Hillman Georgian DEFEATED Danika Mayer Boreal+Luc Demers Boreal
|
|
2-1
|
18-21, 21-19, 21-18
|
|
|
XD - Chirag Dave Centennial+Jia Yi Feng Centennial DEFEATED Mke Ra George Brown+Angeline Alviar George Brown
|
|
2-1
|
21-18, 16-21, 21-19
|
|
|
WD - Diana Bosco George Brown+Amy Ding George Brown DEFEATED Salina He Seneca+Vivian Chiu Seneca
|
|
2-1
|
11-21, 21-19, 21-19
|
|
|
WD - Emily Roy Boreal+Lynn Michel Boreal DEFEATED Emily Postma St. Lawrence+Hannah Carswell St. Lawrence
|
|
2-0
|
21-4, 21-6
|
|
|
WD - Michelle Kozlowskyj Georgian+Courtney Brewer Georgian DEFEEATED Elaine Vu Centennial+Uyen Nguyen Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-5, 21-10
|
|
|
MS - John Lee George Brown DEFEATED Alishan Shalwani Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-19, 21-17
|
|
|
MS - Ace Zeng George Brown DEFEATED Minh To Seneca
|
|
2-0
|
21-6, 21-7
|
|
|
MS - Danish Malhotra Seneca DEFEATED Ketan Rana Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-5, 21-11
|
|
|
WS - Sarah Nguy Seneca DEFEATED Arisa Nomura Georgian
|
|
2-0
|
21-13, 21-15
|
|
|
WS - Jessie Maher Georgian DEFEATED Andrea Chin Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-4, 21-8
|
|
|
WS - Anh Hoang George Brown DEFEATED Sophia Yu Centennial
|
|
2-0
|
21-4, 21-5
|
|