STAFF DIRECTORY
Administration
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Melanie Gerin-Lajoie |
Manager, Athletics and Recreation
|
melanie.gerinlajoie@georgebrown.ca | |
Mark Couch |
Varsity Operations Coordinator
|
mark.couch@georgebrown.ca | |
Joshua Vatcher |
Athletic Events and Promotions Coordinator
|
joshua.vatcher@georgebrown.ca | |
Jake Howorth |
Sports Information and Media Coordinator
|
jake.howorth@georgebrown.ca | |
Shannon TenBrink |
Graphic Designer
|
(416) 415 5000 ext. 3336 | shannon.tenbrink@georgebrown.ca |
Kyra Lindsay-Ng |
Athletic Therapy Coordinator
|
(416) 415-5000 ext. 3962 | klindsay@georgebrown.ca |
Clare Richard |
Athletic Therapist
|
clare.richard@georgebrown.ca | |
Benjamin Intarakosit |
Strength & Conditioning, Athletic Therapist
|
benjamin.intarakosit@georgebrown.ca | |
Tammy Nopuente |
Campus Recreation Coordinator
|
(416) 415-5000 ext. 4068 | tnopuent@georgebrown.ca |
Wendy Roberts-Simpson |
Campus Recreation & Wellness Coordinator
|
(416) 415-5000 ext. 3335 | wroberts@georgebrown.ca |
Mariam Konate |
Campus Recreation Assistant
|
||
Brandon Emmanuel |
Student-Athlete Services Advisor, Career & Community Outreach
|
brandon.emmanuel@georgebrown.ca | |
Deanna Thompson |
Student-Athlete Advisor – Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
|
deanna.thompson@georgebrown.ca | |
Farrah Sheikh |
Athletic Academic Assistant
|
fsheikh4@georgebrown.ca | |
Geoff Gordon |
Athletic Facilities Coordinator (WF)
|
geoffrey.gordon@georgebrown.ca | |
Nicole Carvalho |
Athletic Facilities Coordinator (WF)
|
(416) 415-5000 ext. 5532 | nicole.carvalho@georgebrown.ca |
Preston Singh |
Athletic Facilities Coordinator (CL)
|
416-415-5000 ext. 6796 | Preston.Singh@georgebrown.ca |
Badminton Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Will Schram |
Badminton Head Coach (7th Season)
|
william.schram@georgebrown.ca | |
Howard Wong |
Badminton Assistant Coach
|
||
Yunji Kim |
Badminton Assistant Coach
|
Men's Baseball Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Josh Appel |
Men's Baseball Head Coach (1st Season)
|
Josh.Appel@georgebrown.ca | |
Joe Woods |
Outfield Coordinator
|
||
Warren Kember |
Bench Coach
|
||
Bryan Mulveney |
Assistant Coach
|
||
Aiden Colangelo |
3rd Base Coach/Infield Coordinator
|
||
Rich Corrente |
Pitching Coach
|
Men's Basketball Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Dawkins |
Men's Basketball Head Coach (4th Season)
|
jason.dawkins@georgebrown.ca | |
Marlon Greene |
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
|
||
Ian Morse |
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
|
||
Teshayn Gayle |
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
|
||
Leanne Prade |
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
|
Men's Soccer Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
John Williams |
Men's Soccer Head Coach (8th Season)
|
john.williams3@georgebrown.ca | |
Richard Kirwan |
Men's Soccer Assistant Coach
|
Women's Soccer Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Dave Kelly |
Women's Soccer Head Coach (1st Season)
|
||
Shane O'Flaherty |
Women's Soccer Assistant Coach
|
||
Amie Lin |
Women's Soccer Assistant Coach
|
||
Nicole Carvahlo |
Women's Soccer Assistant Coach
|
Men's Volleyball Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Luke Sim |
Men's Volleyball Head Coach (Interim - 1st Season)
|
luke.sim@georgebrown.ca | |
Dave Hamilton |
Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach
|
||
Sam Schachter |
Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach (Interim)
|
Women's Basketball Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Omari Wiltshire |
Women's Basketball Head Coach (3rd Season)
|
Omari.Wiltshire@georgebrown.ca | |
Natasha Bussoli |
Women's Basketball Lead Assistant Coach
|
||
Christine Brophy |
Women's Basketball Assistant Coach
|
||
Leticia Lopez |
Women's Basketball Player Development
|
Women's Volleyball Coaching Staff
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Daphne Choi |
Women's Volleyball Head Coach (6th Season)
|
daphne.choi@georgebrown.ca | |
Timothy Tan |
Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
|
||
Angelique Agustin |
Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
|